Nous utilisons des cookies pour vous offrir la meilleure experience sur notre site. En savoir plus
Avenue Molière 297
1050 Ixelles, Belgium 
Telephone: 0032 2 340.33.77 
0032 2 340.33.78 
Fax: 0032 2 345.64.25 
E-mail: brussels@philembassy.be 
consular.brusselspe@gmail.com 
brusselspe@gmail.com 
Website: http://www.philembassy.be

Details

Basic documents for a visa application 

    • 1 visa application form dully completed (see PDF doc. below)
    • 2 identical and recent pictures in color, with a white background (ID size + signature at the back)
    • international passport valid min. 6 months beyond the intended period of stay in the Philippines (original + copy of the 3 first pages)
    • non Belgian citizens: copy of the resident ID card 
    • belgian citizens : copy of the ID card 
    • flight reservation (E-ticket) 

Additional documents for a Business visa 

    • for a stay of less than 30 days, the visa can be obtained upon arrival. It is called a "free visa". Make sure that you have a passport valid more than 6 months after the return and your roundtrip e-ticket.
    • official invitation letter
    • guarantee letter from the belgian company

Additional documents for Tourist visa 

    • for a stay of less than 30 days, no visa is required for Belgian citizens. 
    • full name and complete address of place of journey
    • same as basic documents 
    • additional documents might be asked by the Consulate depending the kind of request 

Delay : 5 working days 


Forms


Prices

Type Description VAT Excluded VAT Included
Normal VISA 30 JOURS 0.0 0.0
Normal SINGLE ENTRY 27.0 27.0
Normal MULTI ENTRY 6 MONTHS 54.0 54.0
Normal MULTI ENTRY 12 MONTHS 81.0 81.0