Nous utilisons des cookies pour vous offrir la meilleure experience sur notre site. En savoir plus
Avenue Van Bever 30 
1180 Uccle, Belgium 
Telephone: 0032 373.38.90 
Fax: 0032 374.50.91 
E-mail: kazakstan.embassy@swing.be

Details

Note: starting the 16th of July 2015, visa for Kazakhstan will no longer be needed if the stay is less than 15 days. 

The concerned countries are Australia, Belgium, Finland, France, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, the UAE, the UK, the US and 19 other countries. 

The registration of citizens from these countries will be made directly at border crossings when entering the territory of Kazakhstan: no registration at hotels or migration police units are needed. 

Basic documents for a visa application 

    • 1 visa application from dully completed (see PDF doc. below)  VISA APPLICATION FORM
    • 1 recent picture in color and with a white background
    • International passport valid min. 6 months after the return and must contain min. 2 blank pages face to face (original + copy of the 3 first pages) 
    • flight confirmation (e-ticket) 

Additional documents for a business visa 

    • A gurantee letter from the Belgian company which must contain the following information :
      • information concerning the traveler (full name, date of birth, information about the passport...) 
      • information regarding the visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, type of visa to be asked, places to be visited, relationship between the traveler and the inviting company, details of any financial support to be provided during the stay in Kazakhstan - information about the inviting company (name, address and phone number of the company, signed and stamped). 
    • Additional documents for a double or a multiple entry: official invitation letter from the company in Kazakhstan (with stamp of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs)
    • Additional documents for a single entry, a personnal letter from the traveler, explaining the exact purpose of visit, mention the name and address of the inviting company and the travel dates 

Additional documents for Tourist visa 

    • A personnal letter, written by the traveler itself, explaining the exact purpose of travel, mention the name and address of journey and the travel dates.

Delay 

1 week 

express : 2 days

(Consulate is closed every wednesday) 


Forms


Prices