Nous utilisons des cookies pour vous offrir la meilleure experience sur notre site. En savoir plus
Chaussée de Vleurgat 217 
1050 Ixelles, Belgium 
Telephone: 0032 2 645.18.50 
0032 2 640.91.40 
Fax: 0032 2 648.96.38 
E-mail: socialsecretary@indembassy.be 
Website: www.indembassy.be 

VFS center address (submission of visa request): 
Avenue Emile  De mot 19 - 1000 Brussels , Belgium 
Telephone: 0032 2 627.08.12 
E-mail: info.inbe@vfshelpline.com 
Webiste: http://in.vfsglobal.be 

Details


Résultat de recherche d'images pour "FORMULAIRE"Important note : 

  • Any correction in handwritting or with a corrector to the application form is forbidden. Any mistake must be corrected online or filled out the form again. 
  • For visit to the cities of LEH and Laddak, all traveler must give their Travel Plan (programm) so the Consulate can put the endorsement on the visa. 
  • A visa multiple entry 6 months does no longer exist. The multiple entry visa 12 months will be processed by default. 

Basic documents for a visa application :

  • International passport valid min. 6 months after return, with at least two blank pages face to face (Original + copy of the 3 first pages)
  • Copy of old Indian visas sticked on the current and valid passport 
  • Person without Belgian nationality (must be resident in Belgium for at least 2 years) : copy of the residence card 
  • For Belgian citizens: copy of the Belgian identity card (back&front)
  • 1 visa application form dully completed online via the website http://in.vfsglobal.be print it and sign it. (To those who will visit Andaman Islands/Sikkim write it on the top of the visa application form). Print and sign two times : first page under your picture, second at the end of the second page!!!
  • Declaration form to be completed and signed (to be found to the website http://in.vfsglobal.be
  • Declaration form "bis" to be completed (see document in PDF)
  • 2 recent and identical color pictures, with a white background, with the size 5cm/5cm 
  • Proof of residency in Belgium of at least 2 years (attestation of residency, copy of an old invoice of electricity or phone...)  
  • Authorization letter to be completed and signed (see documents on PDF down the page) 

Additional documents for a Tourist visa : 

  • For a double entry : provide a flight reservation that proves that you will enter two times in India
  • Unemployed traveler : proof of financial means given by the bank 
  • Students : authorization letter of both of the parents and copy of their ID cards. 

Additional documents for a Business visa : 

This is to bring your kind notice that as per the Instructions from Embassy of India, Brussels.

  1. The Business/Employment visa applications need  to attach

 

  • Registration Certificate of  : Indian Company.
  • Registration Certificate of  : Belgian / Luxembourg Company
  •  Please add PDF format for Processing your Business/Employment Visa Applications.
  • This is being effective from  27.4.2018.
  • Additional business form (see http://in.vfsglobal.be)
  • Guarantee letter from the Belgian company addressed to the Consulate of India in Brussels and signed by the administrator of the company + stamp of the company.

Note: the letter must specify "multiple 12 months"

  • Invitation letter from India addressed to the attention of the Consulate of India in Brussels signed by the administrator of the Indian company + stamp of the company. 

Note: the letter must specify "multiple 12 months" 

  • If journalist: (even when you travel for tourism) you need to take an approval from the Embassy (the documents will be sent to the Indian visa application center for approval from Embassy) 

Delay :

7 working days

Express: NO 



Forms


Prices

Type Description VAT Excluded VAT Included
Normal BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRIES VALID 12 MONTHS 150.0 150.0
Normal CONFERENCE VISA VALID FOR THE DURATION OF THE CONFERENCE 112.0 112.0
Normal TOURIST SINGLE/MULTIPLE ENTRY VALID 6 MONTHS 136.5 136.5
Normal BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRIES VALID 12 MONTHS / FRANCE CITIZEN 193.0 193.0
Normal BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRIES VALID 12 MONTHS / USA CITIZEN 169.0 169.0
Normal BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRIES VALID 12 MONTHS / IRELAND 226.0 226.0
Normal BUSINESS MULTIPLE ENTRIES VALID 12 MONTHS / UK CITIZEN 266.0 266.0