Nous utilisons des cookies pour vous offrir la meilleure experience sur notre site. En savoir plus
 Avenue Fr Roosevelt, 45
1050 Ixelles, Belgium 
Telephone: 0032 2 649.20.44 
Fax: 0032 2 647.24.92 
E-mail: beemb@mofa.gov.sa 
Website: http://www.mofa.gov.sa 

Details

Since Nov. 2014, all women under 45 years traveling for business purpose must be accompanied by a direct male member of her family (husband, father or brother). 

 

      1. Passport

    • needs to be valid for at least six months at exit date
    • needs to have min. 2 blank visa pages face to face 

        2. Visa Application Form

    • 1 fully completed and signed application form
    • 1 fully completed Travel insurance form
    • Please note that the travel insurance is mandatory and must be suscribe and bought on the enjazit website (arranged by our services)
    • 2 official recent and identical passport size photo (35mm-45mm)

        3. Residency and Proof of Identity

    • for non-Belgian citizens: a copy of the residence card

        4. Insurance travel/repatriation

                ° Insurance letter from the insurance company stipulating the following information:

                    - names of the traveler

                    - Dates covering the traveler

                    - Valid in Saudi Arabia

        5. Additional documents for Business visa 

    • Legalized invitation letter from the company in Saudi Arabia. The document must be asked to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Saudi Arabia by your Sponsor. With detail s: name,first name, profession, company's name, religion, purpose.
    • Original guarantee letter from the Belgian company addressed to the attention of the Consulate of Saudi Arabia in Brussels which must contain the following information :
      • addressed to the attention of the Consulate of Saudi Arabia in Brussels
      • exact purpose of visit to Saudi Arabia
      • qualification of the person in the company
      • period of stay in Saoudi Arabia
      • responsability of charge during the period of the travel 
      • kind of business + name and adress of the company that will be visited, signature of the authority in the company. 
      • signed and STAMPED (company's stamp). 
    • registration number to the Enjazit website and online payment of Enjazit (can be done by BVS) 

        6. Additional documents for Family visit 

    • official and legalized invitation letter from Saudi Arabia
    • copy of the iqama of the parent residing in Saudi
    • proof of relationship between the traveler and the parent living in Saudi 

    The Consulate of Saudi Arabia has the right to ask for extra documents if needed. 




Forms


Prices

Type Description VAT Excluded VAT Included
Normal SHENGEN COUNTRIES WORKING VISIT 3/6/12/24 MONTHS, SINGLE/MULTIPE 66.0 66.0
Normal SHENGEN COUNTRIES COMMERCIAL VISIT 3/6/12/24 MONTHS, SINGLE/MULTIPLE 66.0 66.0
Normal SHENGEN COUNTRIES BUSINESS MAN 3/6/12/24 MONTH, SINGLE/MULTIPLE 66.0 66.0
Normal SHENGEN COUNTRIES FAMILY VISIT 3/6/12/24 MONTHS, SINGLE/MULTIPLE 66.0 66.0
Normal SHENGEN COUNTRIES ESCORT VISIT 3/6/12/24 MONTHS 66.0 66.0
Normal US PASSPORT 3/6/12/24 MONTHS, SINGLE/MULTIPLE 100.0 100.0
Normal SHENGEN COUNTRIES GOVERNMENT VISIT 0.0 0.0
Normal UK PASSPORT MULTIPLE ENTRY 470.0 470.0
Normal OTHER NATIONALITIES 3 MONTHS 480.0 480.0
Normal OTHER NATIONALITIES 6 MONTHS 720.0 720.0
Normal OTHER NATIONALITIES 1 YEAR 1200.0 1200.0
Normal OTHER NATIONALITIES 2 YEARS 2000.0 2000.0
Normal UK PASSPORT SINGLE ENTRY 136.0 136.0